Summer 2019 Class Listing
General Education Classes

Remember: Your General Education requirements may depend on your degree plans and the university where you plan to transfer. To learn more about whether a course satisfies a particular requirement, visit the G.E. Requirements webpage.


Course Prefix

Results Filters


CRN Course Section Title Days Times Instructor Loc Class Info
12291 ADMJ 29 61Z Cultural Pluralism and American Law and JusticeView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Meghan Kensler ONLINE OL
00030 ANTH 1 01 Physical Anthropology ·TWR··· 10:00 AM-12:25 PM Emily Beggs MLC102
11876 ANTH 1 02 Physical Anthropology ·TWR··· 12:30 PM-02:55 PM Elisabeth-Anne Mabie MLC102
11522 ANTH 1 61Z Physical AnthropologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Julie Hui ONLINE OL
12207 ANTH 1 65Z Physical AnthropologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Leslie Berry ONLINE OL
10668 ANTH 1L 01 Physical Anthropology Laboratory ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-03:20 PM Amanda Feldman MLC101
12604 ANTH 1L 02 Physical Anthropology Laboratory M·W···· 01:30 PM-04:20 PM Cathy Patel MLC101
10965 ANTH 2 01 Cultural Anthropology ·TWR··· 07:30 AM-09:55 AM Angel Roque L25
12600 ANTH 2 02 Cultural Anthropology ·TWR··· 10:00 AM-12:25 PM Marissa Smith L25
10222 ANTH 2 03 Cultural Anthropology ·TWR··· 12:30 PM-02:55 PM Angel Roque L25
00036 ANTH 2 61Z Cultural AnthropologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Daniel Solomon ONLINE OL
12208 ANTH 2 65Z Cultural AnthropologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Ashidhara Das ONLINE OL
12602 ANTH 4 01 World Prehistory ·TWR··· 12:30 PM-02:55 PM Nancy Olsen L24
10936 ARTS 1A 01 Introduction to the Visual Arts ·T·R··· 08:30 AM-12:20 PM Yael Karmi VPA132
12466 ARTS 1A 61Z Introduction to the Visual ArtsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Elizabeth Mjelde ONLINE OL
12054 ARTS 2F 61Z History of Art: Multicultural Arts in the United StatesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA So Kam Lee ONLINE OL
11742 ARTS 2F 65Z History of Art: Multicultural Arts in the United StatesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Nancy Olsen ONLINE OL
12047 ARTS 2F 66Z History of Art: Multicultural Arts in the United StatesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA STAFF, M ONLINE OL
00050 ARTS 2G 61Z History of Art: Arts of AsiaView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA So Kam Lee ONLINE OL
00068 ASTR 4 01 Solar System Astronomy MTWR··· 12:30 PM-02:45 PM Eric Peterson PLT
00079 BIOL 6C 01 Ecology and EvolutionView Footnote MTWR··· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Bruce Heyer SC1102
LAB MTWR··· 09:30 AM-12:20 PM SC2108
12783 BIOL 10 01 Introductory Biology MTWR··· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Jason Bram KC115
LAB MTWR··· 09:00 AM-10:15 AM S52
12784 BIOL 10 02 Introductory Biology MTWR··· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Jason Bram KC115
LAB MTWR··· 12:40 PM-01:55 PM S52
12785 BIOL 10 03 Introductory Biology MTWR··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Ann Daniel S34
LAB MTWR··· 12:00 PM-01:15 PM S51
12786 BIOL 10 04 Introductory Biology MTWR··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Ann Daniel S34
LAB MTWR··· 03:30 PM-04:45 PM S51
00082 BIOL 10 05 Introductory Biology MTWR··· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Kent Johnson MLC103
LAB MTWR··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM S52
10216 BIOL 10 06 Introductory Biology MTWR··· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Kent Johnson MLC103
LAB MTWR··· 02:30 PM-03:45 PM S52
12670 BIOL 10 07 Introductory Biology MTWR··· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM Susmita Sengupta SC1102
LAB MTWR··· 02:00 PM-03:15 PM S51
12671 BIOL 10 08 Introductory Biology MTWR··· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM Susmita Sengupta SC1102
LAB MTWR··· 05:30 PM-06:45 PM S51
10511 BIOL 10 61Z Introductory BiologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Eric Pane ONLINE OL
LAB MTWR··· 09:00 AM-10:15 AM S51
10512 BIOL 10 65Z Introductory BiologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Eric Pane ONLINE OL
LAB MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:45 AM S51
12545 BIOL 11 61Z Human BiologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Guido Bordignon ONLINE OL
LAB MTWR··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM SC2116
12546 BIOL 11 65Z Human BiologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Guido Bordignon ONLINE OL
LAB MTWR··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM SC2116
12669 BIOL 11 66Z Human BiologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Guido Bordignon ONLINE OL
LAB MTWR··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM SC2116
12689 BUS 21 61Z Business and SocietyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Byron Lilly ONLINE OCOL
12439 BUS 56 61Z Human Relations in the WorkplaceView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Manny Cappello ONLINE OL
11851 CD 10G 61 Child Development (The Early Years) ·T·R··· 06:00 PM-09:50 PM Rachel Talamantez G10
12737 CD 10G 61Z Child Development (The Early Years)View Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Ana Leal ONLINE OL
10968 CD 64 01 Health, Safety, and Nutrition for the Young Child ·TWR··· 12:30 PM-02:55 PM Nellie Vargas G10
00209 CHEM 1A 01 General Chemistry MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:45 AM Cinzia Muzzi SC1102
LAB MTWR··· 07:30 AM-10:20 AM SC2202
00210 CHEM 1A 02 General Chemistry MTWR··· 02:30 PM-03:45 PM Erik Woodbury G1
LAB MTWR··· 11:30 AM-02:20 PM SC2202
00211 CHEM 1A 61 General Chemistry MTWR··· 05:30 PM-06:45 PM MIGICOVSKY, ELIZABETH SC2202
LAB MTWR··· 02:30 PM-05:20 PM
11365 CHEM 1B 01 General Chemistry MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:45 AM Michael Lane S34
LAB MTWR··· 07:30 AM-10:20 AM SC2204
00213 CHEM 1B 02 General Chemistry MTWR··· 02:30 PM-03:45 PM MARTINOVIC, VALERIJA S32
LAB MTWR··· 11:30 AM-02:20 PM SC2204
00214 CHEM 1C 01 General Chemistry and Qualitative Analysis MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:45 AM John Cihonski S32
LAB MTWR··· 07:30 AM-10:20 AM SC2208
10957 CHEM 1C 02 General Chemistry and Qualitative Analysis MTWR··· 02:30 PM-03:45 PM Billie Lo S35
LAB MTWR··· 11:30 AM-02:20 PM SC2208
12278 CHEM 30A 61 Introduction to General, Organic and Biochemistry I MTWR··· 05:30 PM-07:20 PM James Maxwell SC1102
LAB MTWR··· 02:30 PM-03:45 PM SC2204
12279 CHEM 30A 62 Introduction to General, Organic and Biochemistry I MTWR··· 05:30 PM-07:20 PM James Maxwell SC1102
LAB MTWR··· 04:00 PM-05:15 PM SC2204
10246 CIS 2 61Z Computers and the Internet in SocietyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Valerie Taylor ONLINE OL
12485 CLP 70 61Z Self-AssessmentView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Herminio Hernando ONLINE OL
12709 CLP 70 65Z Self-AssessmentView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Robert Alexander ONLINE OL
12561 COMM 1 01Y Public SpeakingView Footnote ·TWR··· 07:30 AM-09:55 AM Shagundeep Kaur L49 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
12562 COMM 1 02Y Public SpeakingView Footnote ·TWR··· 10:00 AM-12:25 PM Shagundeep Kaur L49 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
12563 COMM 1 03Y Public SpeakingView Footnote ·TWR··· 07:30 AM-09:55 AM Morgan McKnight L45 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
12565 COMM 1 05Y Public SpeakingView Footnote ·TWR··· 10:00 AM-12:25 PM Cherakah Cunningham S72 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
12566 COMM 1 06Y Public SpeakingView Footnote ·TWR··· 12:30 PM-02:55 PM Nick Chivers L48 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
12568 COMM 1 08Y Public SpeakingView Footnote ·TWR··· 03:00 PM-05:25 PM Zaki Hasan L43 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
12569 COMM 1 09Y Public SpeakingView Footnote ·TWR··· 03:00 PM-05:25 PM Peter Lee L49 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
12570 COMM 1 61Y Public SpeakingView Footnote ·TWR··· 05:30 PM-07:55 PM Stephanie Anderson L45 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
12571 COMM 1 62Y Public SpeakingView Footnote ·T·R··· 06:00 PM-09:50 PM Peter Lee L49 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
12572 COMM 8 01Y Argumentation and Critical Inquiry in Oral CommunicationView Footnote ·TWR··· 10:00 AM-12:25 PM Alex Kramer L45 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
12573 COMM 8 02Y Argumentation and Critical Inquiry in Oral CommunicationView Footnote ·TWR··· 12:30 PM-02:55 PM Alex Kramer L45 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
12574 COMM 10 01Y Fundamentals of Oral CommunicationView Footnote ·TWR··· 07:30 AM-09:55 AM Cherakah Cunningham L43 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
12575 COMM 10 02Y Fundamentals of Oral CommunicationView Footnote ·TWR··· 10:00 AM-12:25 PM David Hamilton L21 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
12576 COMM 10 03Y Fundamentals of Oral CommunicationView Footnote ·TWR··· 10:00 AM-12:25 PM Russell Hong L43 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
12577 COMM 10 04Y Fundamentals of Oral CommunicationView Footnote ·TWR··· 12:30 PM-02:55 PM Russell Hong L43 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
12578 COMM 15 61Y Critical Decision-Making in GroupsView Footnote M·W···· 06:00 PM-09:50 PM David Hamilton L49 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
12579 COMM 16 01Y Interpersonal CommunicationView Footnote ·TWR··· 10:00 AM-12:25 PM Nick Chivers L48 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
12664 DANC 22K 01 Theory and Technique of Ballet IView Footnote ·TWR··· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Warren Lucas PE11U
12665 DANC 22L 01 Theory and Technique of Ballet IIView Footnote ·TWR··· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Warren Lucas PE11U
12666 DANC 22M 01 Theory and Technique of Ballet IIIView Footnote ·TWR··· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Warren Lucas PE11U
00361 DANC 38A 01 Appreciation of Dance ·TWR··· 12:30 PM-02:55 PM Warren Lucas A11
12719 ECON 1 01 Principles of Macroeconomics ·TWR··· 07:30 AM-09:55 AM Manisha Perera S55
00391 ECON 1 04 Principles of Macroeconomics ·TWR··· 12:30 PM-02:55 PM Ninos Malek S55
12192 ECON 1 05 Principles of Macroeconomics ·TWR··· 03:00 PM-05:25 PM Abdullahi Koshin MLC103
10195 ECON 1 61Z Principles of MacroeconomicsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Ravjeet Singh ONLINE OL
10196 ECON 1 65Z Principles of MacroeconomicsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Triyakshana Seshadri ONLINE OL
12496 ECON 1 66Z Principles of MacroeconomicsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Don Uy-Barreta ONLINE OL
11244 ECON 2 01 Principles of Microeconomics ·TWR··· 10:00 AM-12:25 PM Ninos Malek S55
12718 ECON 2 61 Principles of Microeconomics ·TWR··· 06:00 PM-08:25 PM John Brady S55
00400 ECON 2 61Z Principles of MicroeconomicsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Don Uy-Barreta ONLINE OL
11739 ECON 2 65Z Principles of MicroeconomicsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Monika Thomas ONLINE OL
12717 ECON 2 66Z Principles of MicroeconomicsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Stephen Zill ONLINE OL
12494 ECON 2 67Z Principles of MicroeconomicsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Monika Thomas ONLINE OL
10280 ELIT 10 01 Introduction to Fiction ·TWR··· 12:30 PM-02:55 PM Jill Quigley LCW16
10324 ES 1 61Z Introduction to Environmental StudiesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA William Roeder ONLINE OL
11952 ES 1 65Z Introduction to Environmental StudiesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Alicia De Toro ONLINE OL
11954 ES 1 66Z Introduction to Environmental StudiesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Adrienne Frisbee ONLINE OL
12681 ES 1 67Z Introduction to Environmental StudiesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Adrienne Frisbee ONLINE OL
12685 ES 1 68Z Introduction to Environmental StudiesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Jana Sanders ONLINE OL
12686 ES 1 69Z Introduction to Environmental StudiesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Mary Poffenroth ONLINE OL
12540 ES 2 61Z Humans, the Environment, and SustainabilityView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Alicia De Toro ONLINE OL
11379 ES 3 61Z Imagery of the EnvironmentView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Lynn Thorensen ONLINE OL
12682 ES 4 61Z Energy, the Environment, and SocietyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA William Roeder ONLINE OL
12241 ESCI 1 01 Environmental ScienceView Footnote MTWR··· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Helian Ratsirarson KC112
12637 ESCI 1 02 Environmental ScienceView Footnote MTWR··· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Helian Ratsirarson KC112
12691 ESCI 1 03 Environmental ScienceView Footnote MTWR··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Helian Ratsirarson KC112
12542 ESCI 1 61Z Environmental ScienceView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Valerie Greene ONLINE OL
12543 ESCI 1 65Z Environmental ScienceView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Alicia De Toro ONLINE OL
12544 ESCI 1 66Z Environmental ScienceView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Valerie Greene ONLINE OL
12683 ESCI 1 67Z Environmental ScienceView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Valerie Greene ONLINE OL
12684 ESCI 1 68Z Environmental ScienceView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Mary Poffenroth ONLINE OL
12687 ESCI 1 69Z Environmental ScienceView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Jana Sanders ONLINE OL
11708 ESCI 1L 01 Environmental Science LaboratoryView Footnote ·T·R··· 08:30 AM-11:20 AM Ryan Phillips KC120
12240 ESCI 1L 02 Environmental Science LaboratoryView Footnote M·W···· 09:30 AM-12:20 PM Joshua McCluskey KC120
12688 ESCI 1L 03 Environmental Science LaboratoryView Footnote ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-02:20 PM Joshua McCluskey KC120
00421 ESL 5 01 Advanced Composition and Reading MTWR··· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Christopher Bankston G9
00420 ESL 5 61 Advanced Composition and Reading MTWR··· 06:00 PM-08:15 PM Michelle Marchiano L33
12792 EWRT 1A 01Q Composition and ReadingView Footnote MTWR··· 08:30 AM-10:45 AM Maryalice Bonilla L66
12794 EWRT 1A 02Q Composition and ReadingView Footnote MTWR··· 10:30 AM-12:45 PM Anne Argyriou L46
12796 EWRT 1A 03Q Composition and ReadingView Footnote MTWR··· 12:30 PM-02:45 PM Lauren Gordon SEM2
00452 EWRT 1A 21Y Composition and ReadingView Footnote ·T·R··· 07:30 AM-09:45 AM Brian Malone L82 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
00455 EWRT 1A 22Y Composition and ReadingView Footnote ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Brian Malone L82 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
00457 EWRT 1A 23 Composition and Reading MTWR··· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM STAFF, M L36
00459 EWRT 1A 24 Composition and Reading MTWR··· 12:30 PM-02:45 PM Judy Hubbard L36
11356 EWRT 1A 25 Composition and Reading MTWR··· 12:30 PM-02:45 PM Roseanne Quinn L82
00466 EWRT 1A 26 Composition and Reading MTWR··· 03:00 PM-05:15 PM Roseanne Quinn L82
00467 EWRT 1A 61Z Composition and ReadingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Jonah Hoyle ONLINE OL
11680 EWRT 1A 65Z Composition and ReadingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Jonah Hoyle ONLINE OL
10807 EWRT 1A 66Z Composition and ReadingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Rebecca Board Liljenstolpe ONLINE OL
10274 EWRT 1A 67Z Composition and ReadingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Rebecca Board Liljenstolpe ONLINE OL
10275 EWRT 1A 68Z Composition and ReadingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Kim Palmore ONLINE OL
12422 EWRT 1A 69Z Composition and ReadingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Kim Palmore ONLINE OL
12425 EWRT 1A 70Z Composition and ReadingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Alex Giardino ONLINE OL
10277 EWRT 1B 61Z Reading, Writing and ResearchView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Sarah Lisha ONLINE OL
11095 EWRT 1B 65Z Reading, Writing and ResearchView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Sarah Lisha ONLINE OL
11194 EWRT 1B 66Z Reading, Writing and ResearchView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Luis Limcolioc ONLINE OL
11447 EWRT 1B 67Z Reading, Writing and ResearchView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Luis Limcolioc ONLINE OL
00484 EWRT 2 01 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking MTWR··· 07:30 AM-09:45 AM STAFF, M L36
11096 EWRT 2 03 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking MTWR··· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Jesus Quintero L31
01140 EWRT 2 04 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking MTWR··· 12:30 PM-02:45 PM Jesus Quintero L31
00490 EWRT 2 61Z Critical Reading, Writing and ThinkingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Lydia Hearn ONLINE $0OL
10279 EWRT 2 65Z Critical Reading, Writing and ThinkingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Lydia Hearn ONLINE OL
10809 EWRT 2 66Z Critical Reading, Writing and ThinkingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA STAFF, M ONLINE OL
10550 EWRT 2 67Z Critical Reading, Writing and ThinkingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Ken Weisner ONLINE OL
11685 EWRT 2 68Z Critical Reading, Writing and ThinkingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Amy Leonard ONLINE OL
12421 EWRT 2 70Z Critical Reading, Writing and ThinkingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Amy Leonard ONLINE OL
12426 EWRT 2 71Z Critical Reading, Writing and ThinkingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Anthony Delaney ONLINE OL
11981 EWRT 2 72Z Critical Reading, Writing and ThinkingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Anthony Delaney ONLINE OL
12589 EWRT 30 61Z Introduction to Creative WritingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Alex Giardino ONLINE OL
00515 F/TV 1 01 Introduction to Cinematic Arts ·T·R··· 09:00 AM-12:50 PM Glenn Lovell AT120
12376 F/TV 10 61Z Introduction to Electronic MediaView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Aimee Gillette ONLINE OL
11495 GEO 1 01 Physical Geography ·TWR··· 10:00 AM-12:25 PM Sohini Dutt L23
12283 GEO 1 65Z Physical GeographyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Kerry Rohrmeier ONLINE OL
12714 GEO 10 01 World Regional Geography ·TWR··· 12:30 PM-02:55 PM Sohini Dutt L23
11186 GEO 10 65Z World Regional GeographyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Kerry Rohrmeier ONLINE OL
11743 GEO 10 66Z World Regional GeographyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Eileen Pena ONLINE OL
12823 GEOL 10 01 Introductory Geology MTWR··· 09:00 AM-10:50 AM Chris Dileonardo S15
LAB MTWR··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM
11598 GEOL 20 61Z General OceanographyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Chris Dileonardo ONLINE OL
12217 HIST 3C 01 World History from 1750 CE to the Present ·TWR··· 03:00 PM-05:25 PM Rashi Jackman S75
12774 HIST 3C 61Z World History from 1750 CE to the PresentView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Carlos Mujal ONLINE OL
12213 HIST 6A 01 History of Western Civilization ·TWR··· 10:00 AM-12:25 PM Mylinh Pham L26
12214 HIST 6C 01 History of Western Civilization ·TWR··· 12:30 PM-02:55 PM Mylinh Pham L26
12722 HIST 17A 02 History of the United States to Early National Era ·TWR··· 12:30 PM-02:55 PM Greg Knittel ADM119
12721 HIST 17A 61Z History of the United States to Early National EraView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Hai Nguyen ONLINE OL
12723 HIST 17B 01 History of the United States from 1800 to 1900 ·TWR··· 10:00 AM-12:25 PM Alexander Gerould L72
12220 HIST 17B 61Z History of the United States from 1800 to 1900View Footnote ······· TBA-TBA David Howard-Pitney ONLINE OL
01106 HIST 17C 01 History of the United States from 1900 to the Present ·TWR··· 10:00 AM-12:25 PM Greg Knittel FOR4
12724 HIST 17C 02 History of the United States from 1900 to the Present ·TWR··· 12:30 PM-02:55 PM Alexander Gerould L72
12219 HIST 17C 61Z History of the United States from 1900 to the PresentView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Carlos Mujal ONLINE OL
00549 HLTH 21 61Z Contemporary Health ConcernsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Barbara Liechty ONLINE OL
12551 HLTH 21 65Z Contemporary Health ConcernsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Barbara Liechty ONLINE OL
12552 HLTH 21 66Z Contemporary Health ConcernsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Barbara Liechty ONLINE OL
12653 HUMA 10 10Y Human SexualityView Footnote ·T····· 10:00 AM-01:50 PM Pauline Wethington MQ-3 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
10265 HUMA 10 61Z Human SexualityView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Natasha Joplin ONLINE OL
12487 HUMA 20 61Z Life Skills for Higher EducationView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Kevin Glapion ONLINE OL
10664 HUMI 1 01 Creative Minds ·TWR··· 07:30 AM-09:55 AM Javier Galindo G4
00568 HUMI 1 02 Creative Minds ·TWR··· 10:00 AM-12:25 PM Sal Breiter ADM101
10172 HUMI 1 03 Creative Minds ·TWR··· 12:30 PM-02:55 PM Apryl Berney ADM101
12716 HUMI 1 04 Creative Minds ·TWR··· 03:00 PM-05:25 PM Alysia Rueda ADM101
10173 HUMI 1 61Z Creative MindsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Apryl Berney ONLINE OL
11240 HUMI 6 01 Popular Culture ·TWR··· 12:30 PM-02:55 PM Andrew Wood G4
10226 HUMI 7 61Z The Arts and the Human SpiritView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Lori Clinchard ONLINE OL
01104 HUMI 9 61Z Introduction to Comparative ReligionView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Lori Clinchard ONLINE OL
12186 HUMI 15 61Z Discussion on the ArtsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Barbara Hoffman ONLINE OL
11238 HUMI 16 61Z Arts, Ideas and ValuesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Leslie Berry ONLINE OL
10150 ICS 4 61Z Race, Ethnicity and InequalityView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA HAMILTON, JESSICA ONLINE OL
12053 ICS 5 61Z History of Art: Multicultural Arts in the United StatesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA So Kam Lee ONLINE OL
11741 ICS 5 65Z History of Art: Multicultural Arts in the United StatesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Nancy Olsen ONLINE OL
12046 ICS 5 66Z History of Art: Multicultural Arts in the United StatesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA STAFF, M ONLINE OL
12268 ICS 10 61Z An Introduction to African American StudiesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA HAMILTON, JESSICA ONLINE OL
12554 ICS 22 01 Contemporary Asian American Communities MTW···· 12:30 PM-02:55 PM Christine Chai MLC105
12290 ICS 29 61Z Cultural Pluralism and American Law and JusticeView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Meghan Kensler ONLINE OL
12822 ICS 30 61Z Introduction to Chicano/a and Latino/a Studies ······· TBA-TBA Juan Gamboa ONLINE OL
12555 ICS 33 01 The Chicano/a and Latino/a and the Arts ·TWR··· 10:00 AM-12:25 PM Felipe Ponce MLC109
12587 ICS 35 61Z Chicano/a, Latino/a LiteratureView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Marc Coronado ONLINE OL
12586 ICS 41 61Z Native American Contemporary SocietyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Meghan Kensler ONLINE OL
00605 INTL 10 61Z History of Art: Arts of AsiaView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA So Kam Lee ONLINE OL
10854 JAPN 1 01 Elementary Japanese (First Quarter) MTWR··· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Min-Jin Kuo L65
00613 JOUR 2 61Z Mass Communication and Its Impact On SocietyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Farideh Dada ONLINE OL
12057 JOUR 2 65Z Mass Communication and Its Impact On SocietyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Gail McElroy ONLINE OL
12800 KNES 1A 01L Novice SwimmingView Footnote ·····S· 10:00 AM-02:30 PM Mary Donahue POOLE
12798 KNES 1B 61 Beginning Swimming ·T·R··· 07:00 PM-08:50 PM Christian May POOLE
12150 KNES 1C 01 Intermediate SwimmingView Footnote M·W···· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Richard Roesky POOLM
12137 KNES 1C 61 Intermediate SwimmingView Footnote ·T·R··· 07:00 PM-08:50 PM Christian May POOLE
12151 KNES 1D 01 Advanced SwimmingView Footnote M·W···· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Richard Roesky POOLM
12149 KNES 2A 01 Aerobic SwimmingView Footnote M·W···· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Richard Roesky POOLM
12228 KNES 2A 61 Aerobic Swimming ·T·R··· 07:00 PM-08:50 PM Christian May POOLE
12227 KNES 5A 61 Indoor Cycling ·T·R··· 05:00 PM-06:50 PM Nancy Evans PE14
12799 KNES 6A 01 Aerobic Power Walking M·W···· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Jason Damjanovic PE14
12099 KNES 11A 01 Cardio KickView Footnote M·W···· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Farzaneh Ghiasvand PE15
12084 KNES 15C 61 Total FitnessView Footnote M·W···· 02:00 PM-03:50 PM Jason Damjanovic PE610
12085 KNES 15E 01 Cardiovascular and Strength TrainingView Footnote M·W···· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Jason Damjanovic PE610
12086 KNES 15E 02 Cardiovascular and Strength TrainingView Footnote M·W···· 02:00 PM-03:50 PM Jason Damjanovic PE610
12104 KNES 15E 03 Cardiovascular and Strength TrainingView Footnote ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Scott Hertler PE11LE
12693 KNES 15EX 01 Cardiovascular and Strength TrainingView Footnote MTWR··· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Dawnis Guevara PE11LE
12103 KNES 19A 02 Strength DevelopmentView Footnote ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Scott Hertler PE11LE
12694 KNES 19AX 01 Strength DevelopmentView Footnote MTWR··· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Dawnis Guevara PE11LE
12695 KNES 19BX 01 Strength Development 2 MTWR··· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Dawnis Guevara PE11LE
12083 KNES 19G 02 Core Conditioning M·W···· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Jason Damjanovic PE610
12370 KNES 19G 04 Core Conditioning M·W···· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Farzaneh Ghiasvand PE15
12731 KNES 19G 61 Core Conditioning ·T·R··· 05:00 PM-06:50 PM Nancy Evans PE14
12727 KNES 22A 01 Hatha Yoga M·W···· 08:00 AM-09:50 AM Farzaneh Ghiasvand PE14
12174 KNES 22A 03 Hatha Yoga M·W···· 12:00 PM-01:50 PM Kelly Simons PE14
12812 KNES 22A 04 Hatha YogaView Footnote ·T·R··· 04:30 PM-06:20 PM Rusty Johnson PE14
12741 KNES 22A 61 Hatha Yoga ·T·R··· 05:00 PM-06:50 PM Christian May PE14
12173 KNES 22B 01 Yoga for Relaxation M·W···· 12:00 PM-01:50 PM Kelly Simons PE14
12813 KNES 22B 04 Yoga for RelaxationView Footnote ·T·R··· 04:30 PM-06:20 PM Rusty Johnson PE14
12742 KNES 22B 62 Yoga for Relaxation ·T·R··· 05:00 PM-06:50 PM Christian May PE14
12728 KNES 22D 01 Flow Yoga M·W···· 08:00 AM-09:50 AM Farzaneh Ghiasvand PE14
12754 KNES 22E 61 Yoga/Pilates Combo ·T·R··· 07:00 PM-08:50 PM Nancy Evans PE15
12105 KNES 25A 01 Stretching ·T·R··· 08:00 AM-09:50 AM Scott Hertler PE14
12148 KNES 25A 02 Stretching M·W···· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Jason Damjanovic PE14
12147 KNES 25B 01 Active Isolated Stretching M·W···· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Jason Damjanovic PE14
12732 KNES 25B 02 Active Isolated Stretching ·T·R··· 08:00 AM-09:50 AM Scott Hertler PE14
12740 KNES 26A 61 Basic Pilates Mat Exercise ·T·R··· 07:00 PM-08:50 PM Nancy Evans PE15
12106 KNES 31A 01 Beginning Badminton M·W···· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Scott Hertler PE21W
12107 KNES 31B 01 Intermediate Badminton M·W···· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Scott Hertler PE21W
12125 KNES 31BX 61 Intermediate Badminton M·W···· 06:00 PM-08:40 PM Mark Landefeld PE21W
12729 KNES 31C 01 Advanced Badminton M·W···· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Scott Hertler PE21W
12126 KNES 31CX 61 Advanced Badminton M·W···· 06:00 PM-08:40 PM Mark Landefeld PE21E
12152 KNES 32A 01 Beginning Tennis M·W···· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Kelly Simons T-CRTE
12225 KNES 32A 01L Beginning Tennis ·····S· 08:00 AM-10:50 AM Richard Roesky T-CRTE
12153 KNES 32B 01 Advanced Beginning Tennis M·W···· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Kelly Simons T-CRTE
12226 KNES 32B 01L Advanced Beginning Tennis ·····S· 08:00 AM-10:50 AM Richard Roesky T-CRTW
12381 KNES 32C 03 Intermediate Tennis M·W···· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Kelly Simons T-CRTE
12139 KNES 39A 01 Volleyball Level 1 ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Sarah Wallace PE21W
12140 KNES 39B 01 Volleyball Level 2 ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Sarah Wallace PE21W
12457 KNES 39C 01 Volleyball Level 3 ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Sarah Wallace PE21W
12141 KNES 45 61Z Introduction to KinesiologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Cheryl Owiesny ONLINE OL
12456 KNES 45 65Z Introduction to KinesiologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Arden Kragalott ONLINE OL
12181 KNES 52 61Z Physical Stress ManagementView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Danielle Altman ONLINE OL
12445 KNES 52 65Z Physical Stress ManagementView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Danielle Altman ONLINE OL
12100 KNES 54 61Z Introduction to Sport in SocietyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Dawnis Guevara ONLINE OL
10855 KORE 1 01 Elementary Korean (First Quarter) MTWR··· 03:00 PM-05:15 PM Yurha Lee L65
12373 MATH 1A 02 Calculus MTWR··· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Nahrin Rashid E36
10147 MATH 1A 05 CalculusView Footnote MTWR··· 12:30 PM-02:45 PM Nahrin Rashid E36
12782 MATH 1A 07 CalculusView Footnote MTWR··· 03:00 PM-05:15 PM Hemendra Shah MCC-12
00658 MATH 1A 61 CalculusView Footnote MTWR··· 05:30 PM-07:45 PM Misako Van Der Poel E34
12532 MATH 1A 61Z CalculusView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Lisa Markus ONLINE OL
00659 MATH 1B 03 CalculusView Footnote MTWR··· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Zack Judson MLC108
00660 MATH 1B 05 CalculusView Footnote MTWR··· 12:30 PM-02:45 PM Zack Judson MLC108
00661 MATH 1B 07 CalculusView Footnote MTWR··· 03:00 PM-05:15 PM Millia Ison E32
12781 MATH 1B 09 CalculusView Footnote MTWR··· 12:30 PM-02:45 PM Millia Ison E32
10208 MATH 1B 61 CalculusView Footnote MTWR··· 05:30 PM-07:45 PM STAFF, M E32
12056 MATH 1C 03 CalculusView Footnote MTWR··· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Farshod Mosh E31
10148 MATH 1C 05 CalculusView Footnote MTWR··· 12:30 PM-02:45 PM Mehrdad Khosravi S16
10885 MATH 1C 06 CalculusView Footnote MTWR··· 03:00 PM-05:15 PM Hassan Bourgoub E31
00664 MATH 1C 61 CalculusView Footnote MTWR··· 05:30 PM-07:45 PM Fatemeh Yarahmadi MCC-12
00665 MATH 1D 03 CalculusView Footnote MTWR··· 07:30 AM-09:45 AM Farshod Mosh E31
00666 MATH 1D 61 CalculusView Footnote MTWR··· 05:30 PM-07:45 PM Hassan Bourgoub E31
12780 MATH 2A 02 Differential Equations MTWR··· 07:30 AM-09:45 AM Bijan Sadeghi-Hassanvand E32
12778 MATH 2B 03 Linear Algebra MTWR··· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Mehrdad Khosravi S16
00673 MATH 10 03 Elementary Statistics and Probability MTWR··· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Nadia Bensidi MLC113
10979 MATH 10 04 Elementary Statistics and ProbabilityView Footnote MT·R··· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Mo Geraghty E33
CLAS ··W···· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM S44
00676 MATH 10 05 Elementary Statistics and ProbabilityView Footnote MTWR··· 12:30 PM-02:45 PM Doli Bambhania G5
10549 MATH 10 06 Elementary Statistics and ProbabilityView Footnote MT·R··· 12:30 PM-02:45 PM Mo Geraghty E33
CLAS ··W···· 12:30 PM-02:45 PM S44
12424 MATH 10 08 Elementary Statistics and ProbabilityView Footnote MTWR··· 03:00 PM-05:15 PM Doli Bambhania G5
12523 MATH 10 09 Elementary Statistics and ProbabilityView Footnote MTWR··· 03:00 PM-05:15 PM Lilit Mazmanyan MLC108
12580 MATH 10 61 Elementary Statistics and ProbabilityView Footnote MTWR··· 05:30 PM-07:45 PM STAFF, M S16
00679 MATH 10 61Z Elementary Statistics and ProbabilityView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Loraine Moen ONLINE OL
11331 MATH 11 05 Finite MathematicsView Footnote MTWR··· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Hung Nguyen S45
11332 MATH 12 01 Introductory Calculus for Business and Social ScienceView Footnote MTWR··· 07:30 AM-09:45 AM Hung Nguyen S45
00686 MATH 22 03 Discrete Mathematics MTWR··· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Kejian Shi E34
12423 MATH 22 05 Discrete Mathematics MTWR··· 12:30 PM-02:45 PM Salvador Guerrero G7
11195 MATH 22 27 Discrete Mathematics MTWR··· 03:00 PM-05:15 PM Kejian Shi E36
12374 MATH 22 61 Discrete Mathematics MTWR··· 05:30 PM-07:45 PM Lilit Mazmanyan MLC108
11566 MATH 41 01 Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote MTWR··· 07:30 AM-09:45 AM Yogeswari Viswanadha MCC-12
11188 MATH 41 04 Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote MTWR··· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Salvador Guerrero G7
10138 MATH 41 05 Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote MTWR··· 12:30 PM-02:45 PM Hemendra Shah MCC-12
10149 MATH 41 07 Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote MTWR··· 03:00 PM-05:15 PM George Krestas E33
10598 MATH 42 01 Precalculus II: Trigonometric FunctionsView Footnote MTWR··· 07:30 AM-09:45 AM Victor Legge G5
10599 MATH 42 03 Precalculus II: Trigonometric FunctionsView Footnote MTWR··· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Edwin Njinimbam S46
10601 MATH 42 05 Precalculus II: Trigonometric FunctionsView Footnote MTWR··· 12:30 PM-02:45 PM Richard Lopez E34
11185 MATH 42 06 Precalculus II: Trigonometric FunctionsView Footnote MTWR··· 03:00 PM-05:15 PM Richard Lopez E34
10884 MATH 43 01 Precalculus III: Advanced TopicsView Footnote MTWR··· 07:30 AM-09:45 AM Misako Van Der Poel E34
10140 MATH 43 02 Precalculus III: Advanced TopicsView Footnote MTWR··· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Mohamad Rezvani E32
10139 MATH 43 03 Precalculus III: Advanced TopicsView Footnote MTWR··· 12:30 PM-02:45 PM Edwin Njinimbam S46
12777 MATH 43 05 Precalculus III: Advanced TopicsView Footnote MTWR··· 05:30 PM-07:45 PM George Krestas MLC270
10956 MET 10 61Z Weather and Climate ProcessesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Terrence Mullens ONLINE OL
11744 MET 10 65Z Weather and Climate ProcessesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Bridget James ONLINE OL
12414 MET 10 66Z Weather and Climate ProcessesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Bridget James ONLINE OL
12805 MET 10L 61Z Meteorology LaboratoryView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Terrence Mullens ONLINE OL
12680 MUSI 1A 01 Music Appreciation: Music in Western Cultures MTWR··· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM John Thomsen A11
00721 MUSI 1A 61Z Music Appreciation: Music in Western CulturesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Loren Tayerle ONLINE OL
12673 NUTR 10 01 Contemporary Nutrition MTW···· 01:30 PM-03:55 PM Karen Knoblaugh S57
12232 NUTR 10 61Z Contemporary NutritionView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Anna Miller ONLINE OL
00736 NUTR 10 65Z Contemporary NutritionView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Barbara Liechty ONLINE OL
11175 NUTR 10 66Z Contemporary NutritionView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Alison Campbell ONLINE OL
12672 NUTR 10 67Z Contemporary NutritionView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Alison Campbell ONLINE OL
12755 PE 32J 01 Water Polo TechniquesView Footnote MTWR··· 08:00 AM-12:15 PM Danielle Altman POOLW
11649 PE 32K 01 Basketball TechniquesView Footnote MTW···· 04:00 PM-05:50 PM Jason Damjanovic PE21W
12621 PE 32K 63 Basketball TechniquesView Footnote ·T·R··· 07:30 PM-10:20 PM Michael Allen PE21E
12692 PE 32LX 01 Volleyball TechniquesView Footnote MTWR··· 06:15 AM-08:20 AM Dawnis Guevara PE21E
12747 PE 32MX 01 Soccer TechniquesView Footnote MTWR··· 02:00 PM-03:30 PM Rusty Johnson FLDS
12750 PE 32MX 55 Soccer TechniquesView Footnote MTWR··· 05:00 AM-06:30 AM Rusty Johnson FLDS
10175 PE 32N 02 Track and Field TechniquesView Footnote ·TWR··· 08:30 AM-12:20 PM Nick Mattis ST-TR
12629 PE 32N 03 Track and Field TechniquesView Footnote MTWR··· 05:00 AM-07:50 AM Nick Mattis ST-TR
12756 PE 32P 01 Techniques of SwimmingView Footnote MTWR··· 08:00 AM-12:15 PM Danielle Altman POOLE
12748 PE 32SX 01 Women's Soccer TechniquesView Footnote MTWR··· 09:00 AM-11:05 AM Cheryl Owiesny FLDS
12749 PE 32SX 55 Women's Soccer TechniquesView Footnote MTWR··· 04:30 PM-06:35 PM Cheryl Owiesny FLDS
12119 PE 39MX 01 Intercollegiate Men's SoccerView Footnote MTWR··· 02:00 PM-04:05 PM Rusty Johnson FLDS
12764 PE 39MX 02 Intercollegiate Men's SoccerView Footnote MTWRF·· 06:00 AM-08:25 AM Rusty Johnson FLDS
12145 PE 39WX 01 Intercollegiate Women's SoccerView Footnote MTWR··· 11:30 AM-01:35 PM Cheryl Owiesny FLDS
12766 PE 39WX 02 Intercollegiate Women's SoccerView Footnote MTWRF·· 04:30 PM-06:55 PM Cheryl Owiesny FLDS
12753 PE 40X 02 Intercollegiate FootballView Footnote MTWRF·· 05:00 PM-06:30 PM STAFF, M ST-FLD
12767 PE 40X 03 Intercollegiate FootballView Footnote MTWRF·· 06:00 AM-08:00 AM Anthony Santos ST-FLD
12814 PE 40X 04 Intercollegiate FootballView Footnote MTWRF·· 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Anthony Santos ST-FLD
12179 PE 41X 01 Intercollegiate Water PoloView Footnote MTWR··· 09:00 AM-11:05 AM Danielle Altman POOLW
12762 PE 41X 02 Intercollegiate Water PoloView Footnote MTWRF·· 05:00 AM-07:25 AM Danielle Altman POOLW
12116 PE 42WX 01 Intercollegiate Women's VolleyballView Footnote MTWR··· 12:30 PM-02:35 PM Dawnis Guevara PE21E
12763 PE 42WX 02 Intercollegiate Women's VolleyballView Footnote MTWRF·· 06:00 AM-08:20 AM Dawnis Guevara PE21W
12765 PE 43X 01 Intercollegiate Cross Country (Men and Women)View Footnote MTWRF·· 06:00 AM-08:00 AM Nick Mattis ST-TR
12599 PE 43X 03 Intercollegiate Cross Country (Men and Women)View Footnote MTWRF·· 08:00 AM-09:30 AM Nick Mattis ST-TR
00856 PEA 1 01 Adapted Total FitnessView Footnote ·T·R··· 10:10 AM-11:10 AM Tracy Baker PE13
00858 PEA 1 02 Adapted Total Fitness ·T·R··· 12:50 PM-01:50 PM Nathan Perkins PE13
00859 PEA 1 02F Adapted Total FitnessView Footnote M·W···· 09:00 AM-10:00 AM Casey Regehr CUPSC OC
00860 PEA 1 03 Adapted Total FitnessView Footnote ·T·R··· 03:10 PM-04:10 PM Nathan Perkins PE13
00862 PEA 1 04 Adapted Total FitnessView Footnote M·W···· 11:20 AM-12:20 PM Mary Bennett PE13
00864 PEA 1 05 Adapted Total FitnessView Footnote M·W···· 02:10 PM-03:10 PM Mary Bennett PE13
00867 PEA 1X 61 Adapted Total FitnessView Footnote ·T·R··· 05:00 PM-07:05 PM Nathan Perkins PE13
00868 PEA 2 01 Adapted Strength DevelopmentView Footnote ·T·R··· 09:00 AM-10:00 AM Tracy Baker PE13
00869 PEA 2 02 Adapted Strength DevelopmentView Footnote ·T·R··· 11:40 AM-12:40 PM Tracy Baker PE13
11713 PEA 2 03 Adapted Strength DevelopmentView Footnote ·T·R··· 02:00 PM-03:00 PM Nathan Perkins PE13
00871 PEA 2 04 Adapted Strength DevelopmentView Footnote M·W···· 10:10 AM-11:10 AM Mary Bennett PE13
00872 PEA 2 05 Adapted Strength DevelopmentView Footnote M·W···· 01:00 PM-02:00 PM Mary Bennett PE13
00873 PEA 2X 61 Adapted Strength DevelopmentView Footnote M·W···· 05:00 PM-07:05 PM Mary Bennett PE13
00874 PEA 4 02 Adapted Cardiovascular TrainingView Footnote M·W···· 09:00 AM-10:00 AM Mary Bennett PE13
10017 PEA 4 03 Adapted Cardiovascular TrainingView Footnote M·W···· 07:50 AM-08:50 AM Mary Bennett PE13
00877 PEA 5 02 Adapted Aquatic ExerciseView Footnote ·T·R··· 10:10 AM-11:10 AM Casey Regehr POOLE
00878 PEA 5 03 Adapted Aquatic ExerciseView Footnote ·T·R··· 11:20 AM-12:20 PM Casey Regehr POOLE
00879 PEA 5 04 Adapted Aquatic ExerciseView Footnote M·W···· 10:10 AM-11:10 AM Casey Regehr POOLE
00880 PEA 5 05 Adapted Aquatic ExerciseView Footnote M·W···· 11:20 AM-12:20 PM Casey Regehr POOLE
12285 PEA 5 06 Adapted Aquatic ExerciseView Footnote M·W···· 05:30 AM-06:30 AM Casey Regehr POOLE
00883 PHIL 1 01 Knowledge and Reality ·TWR··· 10:00 AM-12:25 PM Anthony Hanson MLC111
12516 PHIL 1 61Z Knowledge and RealityView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Rich Booher ONLINE OL
12517 PHIL 1 65Z Knowledge and RealityView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Rich Booher ONLINE OL
12519 PHIL 4 61Z Critical ThinkingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Nick Baiamonte ONLINE OL
12520 PHIL 4 65Z Critical ThinkingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Javier Galindo ONLINE OL
12518 PHIL 8 01 Ethics ·TWR··· 12:30 PM-02:55 PM Richard Hammerud MLC111
12245 PHIL 8 61Z EthicsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Nick Baiamonte ONLINE OL
12521 PHIL 8 65Z EthicsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Trung Le ONLINE OL
11837 PHTG 7 61Z Exploring Visual ExpressionView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA William Mattick ONLINE OL
12484 PHTG 21 61Z Contemporary Trends in PhotographyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Tressa Pack ONLINE OL
12035 PHYS 10 02 Concepts of Physics MTWR··· 03:00 PM-05:15 PM Ronald Francis S11
12209 POLI 1 01Y American Government and PoliticsView Footnote ·TWR··· 07:30 AM-09:55 AM Laura Chin ADM119 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
12508 POLI 1 03Y American Government and PoliticsView Footnote ·TWR··· 10:00 AM-12:25 PM Laura Chin ADM119 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
12510 POLI 1 61Z American Government and PoliticsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Nicky Yuen ONLINE OL
12511 POLI 1 65Z American Government and PoliticsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Nicky Yuen ONLINE OL
11246 POLI 1 66Z American Government and PoliticsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA James Nguyen ONLINE OL
12419 POLI 1 67Z American Government and PoliticsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA David Tully ONLINE OL
12624 POLI 1 68Z American Government and PoliticsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA David Tully ONLINE OL
12507 POLI 1 69Z American Government and PoliticsView Footnote M······ 10:00 AM-01:50 PM Robert Ovetz ADM119 OL
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
00908 PSYC 1 01 General Psychology ·TWR··· 07:30 AM-09:55 AM Catherine Firpo MLC260
00909 PSYC 1 02 General Psychology ·TWR··· 10:00 AM-12:25 PM Joshua Avera FOR1
00910 PSYC 1 03 General Psychology ·TWR··· 12:30 PM-02:55 PM Sandra Trafalis FOR4
10967 PSYC 1 04 General Psychology ·TWR··· 03:00 PM-05:25 PM James Clifford Jr FOR4
00911 PSYC 1 61 General Psychology ·TWR··· 06:00 PM-08:25 PM James Clifford Jr FOR4
10214 PSYC 1 61Z General PsychologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Mark Healy ONLINE OL
12210 PSYC 1 65Z General PsychologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Mark Healy ONLINE OL
12591 PSYC 4 02 Abnormal Psychology ·TWR··· 03:00 PM-05:25 PM Sandra Trafalis MLC110
00915 PSYC 4 61Z Abnormal PsychologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Robin Schulte ONLINE OL
00918 PSYC 8 02 Introduction to Social Psychology ·TWR··· 10:00 AM-12:25 PM Catherine Firpo MLC260
12735 PSYC 10G 61 Child Development (The Early Years) ·T·R··· 06:00 PM-09:50 PM Rachel Talamantez G10
12738 PSYC 10G 61Z Child Development (The Early Years)View Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Ana Leal ONLINE OL
00921 PSYC 14 01 Developmental Aspects of Psychology ·TWR··· 12:30 PM-02:55 PM Robin Schulte FOR3
10215 PSYC 14 61 Developmental Aspects of Psychology ·TWR··· 06:00 PM-08:25 PM Elise Johnson MLC110
00923 PSYC 14 61Z Developmental Aspects of PsychologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Melissa Tamas ONLINE OL
10960 SOC 1 02 Introduction to Sociology MTW···· 10:00 AM-12:25 PM Steve Nava MLC110
00954 SOC 1 03 Introduction to Sociology MTW···· 12:30 PM-02:55 PM Steve Nava MLC110
00957 SOC 1 61Z Introduction to SociologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA TAPIA, MARISTELLA ONLINE OL
00956 SOC 1 65Z Introduction to SociologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA TAPIA, MARISTELLA ONLINE OL
10003 SOC 20 01 Social Problems MTW···· 10:00 AM-12:25 PM Kamau Birago G1
12662 THEA 1 01 Appreciation of Theatre MTW···· 09:30 AM-11:55 AM Neil Schwartz G3
12271 WMST 1 01SZ Introduction to Women's StudiesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Marc Coronado ONLINE OLCS
10182 WMST 8 01SZ Women of Color in the USAView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Rosanna Alvarez ONLINE OLCS
12597 WMST 22 01SZ Asian American Pacific Islander WomenView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Karen Chow ONLINE OLCS
12804 WMST 25 01SZ Introduction to Black FeminismView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Julie Lewis ONLINE OLCS
Back to Top